2023 Premiere Dates For New & Returning Series On Broadcast, Cable & Streaming

Check back for latest … The fall TV season has been upended by the WGA and SAG-AFTRA strikes, but the beat goes on, though heavy with reality and other unscripted fare like game shows. While Hollywood and the entertainment world await resolution of the labor strife, here again is Deadline’s annual list of premiere dates for new and returning TV series.

The roster covers hundreds broadcast, cable and streaming programs debuting through 2023. It includes series and season debuts, shows returning from hiatus and some one-offs such as live sports and awards specials but not movies. The list includes shows that had been set for the fall season but are in limbo for now. Note that older 2023 premiere dates are listed at the bottom.

More from Deadline

We update this post daily as more dates are revealed. Please send any additions or adjustments to erikpedersen@deadline.com.

RELATED: We’ll Be Back: Photo Gallery Of TV Series Renewed In 2023

September 27:
Celebrity Jeopardy! (ABC, Season 2)
Celebrity Wheel of Fortune (ABC, Season 4)
Survivor (CBS, Season 45)
The Amazing Race (CBS, Season 35)
The Masked Singer (Fox, Season 10; time slot premiere)
Snake Oil (Fox, new game show series)
Republican Presidential Debate (Fox Business/Univision/Fox News/Fox Nation, live political special)
Encounters (Netflix, new docuseries)
Love in Fairhope (Hulu, new unscripted series)
Creator Mode w/ Myth (Crown Channel, new talk show series)

September 28:
The Golden Bachelor (ABC, new dating series)
Bachelor in Paradise (ABC, Season 9)
Hell’s Kitchen (Fox, Season 22)
Lego Masters (Fox, Season 4)
The Kardashians (Hulu, Season 4)
Castlevania: Nocturne (Netflix, new anime series)
Starstruck (Max, Season 3)
The Ghost Town Terror (Travel Channel, Season 2)

September 29:
Shark Tank (ABC, Season 15)
20/20 (ABC, Season 46)
Dateline NBC (NBC, Season 32)
Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO, Season 22B; delayed by strike)
Gen V (Prime Video, new drama series)
Interrupting Chicken (Apple TV+, Season 2)
Rebuilding Black Wall Street (OWN, new docuseries)
Frieren: Beyond Journey’s End (Crunchyroll, new anime series)

September 30:
Ruby and the Well (BYUtv, Season 3)

October 1:
America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC, Season 34)
The Simpsons (Fox, Season 35)
Bob’s Burgers (Fox, Season 14)
Family Guy (Fox, Season 22)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO, Season 10B; delayed by strike)
Heist 88 (Showtime, new drama limited series)
Jack Osbourne’s Night of Terror (Travel Channel, Season 2)
Final Moments (Oxygen, Season 2)
Artful (BYUtv, Season 4)
Hello Sunday (BYUtv, Season 4)

October 2:
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC, Season 22; delayed by strike)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (CBS, Season 9; delayed by strike)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC, Season 11; delayed by strike)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (NBC, Season 11; delayed by strike)
Fright Krewe (Hulu, new animated series)
Behind the Glass: Los Angeles Kings Training Camp (NHL Network, new docuseries)
Spin’s 100 Greatest Rock Stars (AXS TV, new docuseries)
Life In Six Strings with Kylie Olsson (AXS TV, new docuseries)

October 3:
FBI True (CBS, Season 3 of Paramount+ docuseries)
The Young and the Restless (CBS, Season 51)
Found (NBC, new drama series; moved from February 19)
Catfish: The TV Show (MTV, Season 10)

October 4:
Magnum P.I. (NBC, Season 5; new network)
Quantum Leap (NBC, Season 2)
Sullivan’s Crossing (The CW, Season 1 of Canadian drama series; U.S. premiere)
The Spencer Sisters (The CW, Season 1 of Canadian drama series; U.S. premiere)
Chucky (Syfy/USA Network, Season 2)
The Real Housewives of Orange County Reunion (Bravo, new unscripted miniseries)
Forged in Fire (History, Season 10)
Spice Spice Baby (Tastemade, new cooking series)

October 5:
Lupin (Netflix, Season 1C)
Our Flag Means Death (FX, Season 2)
The Impact Atlanta (BET+, Season 2)

October 6:
Loki (Disney+, Season 2)
Desperately Seeking Soulmate: Escaping Twin Flames Universe (Prime Video, new docuseries)
Undead Unluck (Hulu, new anime series)
The Unxplained (History, Season 6)
The Proof Is Out There (History, Season 4)

October 8:
The Circus (Showtime/Paramount+, Season 8)
90 Day Fiancé (TLC, Season 10)

October 9:
Lotería Loca (CBS, new competition series)
Harry Wild (Acorn TV, Season 2)
Vuelve a Mí (Telemundo, new drama series)

October 10:
Press Your Luck (ABC, Season 5; moved from June 29)
NHL on ESPN Opening-Night Tripleheader (ESPN, Season 3)
NHL Tonight (NHL Network, new season)
Street Outlaws vs the World (Discovery, new docuseries)
Farmtruck and AZN Down Under (Discovery, new docuseries)

October 11:
NHL on TNT Doubleheader (TNT, Season 3)

October 12:
Transplant (NBC, Season 3; moved from October 5)
Frasier (Paramount+, new comedy series revival)
Love Is Blind (Netflix, Season 5)
Love Is Blind: After the Altar (Netflix, new Season 4 check-in miniseries)
The Fall of the House of Usher (Netflix, new drama limited series)
Little Bird (PBS, Season 1 of Canadian drama series)
House of Villains (E!, new competition series)
Keke Wyatt’s World (WEtv, new unscripted series)

October 13:
The Price Is Right at Night (CBS, Season 5)
Raid the Cage (CBS, new competition series)
Goosebumps (Disney+/Hulu, new comedy-adventure series)
Lessons in Chemistry (Apple TV+, new drama series)
Suburban Screams (Peacock, new unscripted horror anthology series)
Creepshow (Shudder, Season 4)
Shining Vale (Starz, Season 2)
Serenata de las Estrellas (Roku Channel, new unscripted series)
Next at the Kennedy Center (PBS, Season 2)
Ready to Love: Make a Move (OWN, new dating series)

October 15:
Billy the Kid (MGM+, Season 2)
Rick and Morty (Adult Swim, Season 7)
Naked and Afraid (Discovery/Discovery+, Season 16)
Masterpiece: World on Fire (PBS, Season 2)
Masterpiece: Annika (PBS, Season 2)
Hotel Portofino (PBS, Season 2)
The Toys that Build America (History, Season 3)

October 16:
FBoy Island (The CW, Season 3; new network, moved from October 12)
The Daily Show (Comedy Central, Season 28B; delayed by strike)
The American Buffalo (PBS, new documentary series)
Studio C (BYUtv, Season 17)

October 17:
Celebrity Squares (VH1, new game show series)
Street Outlaws vs. the World: After Hours (Discovery, Season 2)
The Sea Beyond (MHz Choice, new drama series)

October 18:
Living for the Dead (Hulu, new docuseries)
Nature (PBS, Season 42)
Ms. Pat Settles It (BET, new courtroom series)

October 19:
Son of a Critch (The CW, Season 2 of Canadian comedy series; U.S. premiere, moved from October 16)
Run the Burbs (The CW, Season 2 of Canadian comedy series; U.S. premiere)
Everyone Else Burns (The CW, Season 1 of British comedy series; U.S. premiere, moved from October 16)
Wolf Like Me (Peacock, Season 2)
Captain Laserhawk: A Blood Dragon Remix (Netflix, new anime series)

October 20:
Upload (Prime Video, Season 3)
Big Mouth (Netflix, Season 7)

October 21:
NFL Icons (MGM+, Season 3)

October 22:
Fear the Walking Dead (AMC, Season 8b; final season)

October 24:
Winter House (Bravo, new unscripted series)
Native America (PBS, Season 2)

October 25:
The Challenge: Battle for a New Champion (MTV, Season 39)
Pawn Stars Do America (History, Season 2)

October 26:
American Horror Stories (FX/Hulu, new anthology miniseries)

October 27:
Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW, Season 10; moved from October 20)
The Enfield Poltergeist (Apple TV+, new docuseries)
Fellow Travelers (Showtime/Paramount+, new drama limited series)
Shoresy (Hulu, Season 2)
Curses! (Apple TV+, new animated series)

October 28:
Masters of Illusion (The CW, Season 10)
World’s Funniest Animals (The CW, Season 4)

October 29:
The Gilded Age (HBO, Season 2)

October 31:
The Boulet Brothers’ Dragula (Shudder, Season 5)

October TBA:
30 Coins (Max, Season 2)
Defenders of the Wild with Ivan Carter (EarthxTV, Season 2)

November 1:
Black Cake (Hulu, new drama series)
Love Island Games (Peacock, new dating series)

November 2:
SEAL Team (CBS, Season 5 of Paramount Network series)
All the Light We Cannot See (Netflix, new drama limited series)
Kingdom Business (BET+, Season 2)

November 3:
Let’s Make a Deal Primetime (CBS, Season 4)
The Wall (NBC, Season 4)
Blue Eye Samurai (Netflix, new anime series)

November 5:
Lawmen: Bass Reeves (Paramount+, new drama anthology series)

November 6:
The Family Chantel (TLC, Season 5; final season)

November 8:
57th CMA Awards (ABC, live awards special)
The Santa Clauses (Disney+, Season 2)
The Buccaneers (Apple TV+, new drama series)
Fixer Upper: The Hotel (Magnolia Network/Max, new docuseries)

November 9:
Rap Sh!t (Max, Season 2; moved from August 10)
Colin from Accounts (Paramount+, Season 1 of Australian comedy series; U.S. premiere)

November 10:
For All Mankind (Apple TV+, Season 4)
The Curse (Showtime, new docuseries)

November 14:
NCIS: Sydney (CBS, new drama series; moved from November 13)
Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW, Season 13)
A Murder at the End of the World (FX/Hulu, new drama limited series; moved from August 29)
Paris Police 1905 (MHz Choice, Season 1 of French drama series)

November 16:
Young Sheldon (CBS, Season 6)
Ghosts UK (CBS, Season 1 of British comedy series)
Drive with Swizz Beatz (Hulu, new docuseries)

November 17:
Scott Pilgrim Takes Off (Netflix, new anime series)

November 18:
Prosecuting Evil with Kelly Siegler (Oxygen, new docuseries)

November 20:
Spellbound (Hulu, Season 1B)

November 21:
Fargo (FX/Hulu, Season 5)

November 22:
Squid Game: The Challenge (Netflix, new competition series)

November TBA:
Yellowstone (Paramount Network, Season 5B)
Doctor Who (Disney+, Season 15)
Faraway Downs (Hulu, new drama limited series)
The Secret Life of Dancing Dogs (Hulu, new docuseries)

December 1:
Slow Horses (Apple TV+, Season 3)
Power Book III: Raising Kanan (Starz, Season 3)

December 7:
Hilda (Netflix, Season 3; final season)

December 20:
Percy Jackson and the Olympians (Disney+, new drama series)

December TBA:
Reacher (Prime Video, Season 2)
What If …? (Disney+, Season 2)
The Real Housewives Ultimate Girls Trip (Peacock, Season 4)
Dr. Death (Peacock, Season 2)
Ted (Peacock, new comedy series)
Wild Wonders with Brooke (EarthxTV, Season 3)

Fall TBA (confirmed for schedules, but dates not set):
9-1-1 (ABC, Season 7; new network)
Abbott Elementary (ABC, Season 3)
Claim to Fame (ABC, Season )
The Good Doctor (ABC, Season 7)
Grey’s Anatomy
(ABC, Season 20)
Jeopardy!
(ABC, Season 40)
The Rookie
(ABC, Season 6)
Station 19
(ABC, Season 7)
Will Trent (ABC, Season 2)
American Idol (ABC, Season 7)
The Bachelor (ABC, Season 28)
The $100,000 Pyramid (ABC, Season 6; moved from July 9)
Judge Steve Harvey (ABC, Season 3)
What Would You Do? (ABC, Season 16; returning after three years)
The Conners (ABC, Season 6)
Not Dead Yet (ABC, Season 2)
High Potential (ABC, new drama series)
Wheel of Fortune (ABC, Season 41)
Julia (Max, Season 2)
Bookie (Max, New comedy series)
Scavengers Reign (Max, new animated series)
King Charles (CNN, new primetime discussion show)
The Talk (Syndication, Season 14; delayed from September 18)
The Drew Barrymore Show (Syndication, Season 4; delayed from September 18)
The Jennifer Hudson Show (Syndication, Season 2; delayed from September 18)

2023 TBA (likely to be affected by strikes):
Bob ♥ Abishola (CBS, Season 5)
NCIS (CBS, Season 21)
NCIS: Hawai’i (CBS, Season 3)
FBI (CBS, Season 6)
FBI: International (CBS, Season 3)
FBI: Most Wanted (CBS, Season 5)
Ghosts (CBS, Season 2)
The Neighborhood (CBS, Season 6)
So Help Me Todd (CBS, Season 2)
Elsbeth (CBS, new drama series)
S.W.A.T. (CBS, Season 7)
Fire Country (CBS, Season 2)
Blue Bloods (CBS, Season 14)
CSI: Vegas (CBS, Season 3)
Fire Country (CBS, Season 2)
Lingo (CBS, Season 2)
Matlock (CBS, new drama series)
The Equalizer (CBS, Season 4)
The Challenge: USA (CBS, Season 2B)
Night Court (NBC, Season 2)
Extended Family (NBC, new comedy series)
Chicago Med (NBC, Season 9)
Chicago Fire (NBC, Season 12)
Chicago P.D. (NBC, Season 11)
Law & Order (NBC, Season 23)
Law & Order: SVU (NBC, Season 25)
Lopez vs. Lopez (NBC, Season 2)
Accused (Fox, Season 2)
Alert: Missing Persons Unit (Fox, Season 2)
Animal Control (Fox, Season 2)
Next Level Chef (Fox, Season 2)
9-1-1: Lone Star (Fox, Season 5)
The Cleaning Lady (Fox, Season 3)
Doc (Fox, new drama series)
Rescue: HI-Surf (Fox, new drama series)
The Great North (Fox, Season 4)
Grimsburg (Fox, Season 2)
That ’90s Show (Fox, Season 2)
Farmer Wants a Wife (Fox, Season 2)
Lego Masters: Celebrity Holiday Bricktacular (Fox, Season 2)
We Are Family (Fox, new game show series)
All American (The CW, Season 6)
FGirl Island (The CW, new dating series)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO, Season 12)
Doom Patrol (Max, Season 4B; final season)
Love & Translation (Max, new unscripted series)
The Crown (Netflix, Season 6; final season)
Glamorous (Netflix, new drama series)
Ripley (Netflix, new drama series)
Gamara: Rebirth (Netflix, new anime series)
Pokémon Concierge (Netflix, new anime series)
Watch Out for the Big Grrrls (Prime Video, Season 2)
Twin Love (Prime Video/Freevee, new series)
Invincible (Prime Video, Season 2)
Outer Range (Prime Video, Season 2)
The Power (Prime Video, new drama series)
The Ride (Prime Video, new unscripted series)
Shiny Happy People: Duggar Family Secrets (Prime Video, new unscripted series)
007’s Road to a Million (Prime Video, new competition series)
Lady in the Lake (Apple TV+, new drama limited series)
The Last Thing He Told Me (Apple TV+, new drama limited series)
Masters of the Air (Apple TV+, new drama limited series)
Star Wars: Skeleton Crew (Disney+, new drama series)
Choir (Disney+, new docuseries)
Orlando Bloom: To the Edge (Peacock, new docuseries)
The Tipping Point
(Peacock/MSNBC, new documentary series)
The Turkish Detective (Paramount+, new drama series)
Knuckles (Paramount+, new action-comedy series)
Wilderness (Prime Video, new drama series)
Tiny Beautiful Things (Hulu, new drama series)
Rachael Ray’s Rebuild (Hulu, new docueries)
The Artful Dodger (Hulu, new drama series)
Brawn: The Impossible Formula One Story (Hulu, new docuseries)
Coleen Rooney: The Real Wagatha Story (Hulu, new docuseries)
Culprits (Hulu, new docuseries)
Young Love (Max, new animated comedy series)
Belgravia: The Next Chapter (MGM+, new drama series)
Hollywood Houselift with Jeff Lewis (Amazon Freevee, Season 2)
Three Women (Starz, new drama series)
Orphan Black: Echoes (AMC, new drama series)
Parish (AMC, new drama series)
Demascus (AMC, new comedy series)
Invitation to a Bonfire (AMC, new drama series)
Shо̄gun (FX, new drama limited series)
The Sterling Affairs (FX, new drama limited series)
The Cube (TBS, Season 2; moved from January 8)
The Lazarus Project (TNT, Season 1 of British drama series; U.S. premiere; moved from January 23)
The Real Housewives of Miami (Bravo, Season 6; new network)
Barmageddon (USA Network, Season 2)
Untitled Social Experiment from Studio Lambert (USA Network, new unscripted series)
Reginald the Vampire (Syfy, Season 2)
Resident Alien (Syfy, Season 2)
SurrealEstate (Syfy, Season 2)
The Ark (Syfy, Season 2)
Zombie House Flipping (A&E, Season 6)
CNN NewsNight with Abby Phillip (CNN, new primetime news show)
Laura Coates Live (CNN, new primetime news show)
CNN This Morning with Poppy Harlow and Phil Mattingly (CNN, new morning news show)
The Bulletin with Pamela Brown (CNN, new afternoon news show)
Silos Baking Competition (Magnolia Network, Season 2)
Kevin Hart’s Muscle Car Crew (Roku Channel, Season 2; new network)
Fight to Survive (Roku Channel, new competition series)
UFO Cowboys (Roku Channel, new unscripted series)
Diarra from Detroit (BET+, new comedy series)
ComicView (BET+, new stand-up comedy series revival)
Untitled Selena Gomez Holiday Series (Food Network, new cooking series)
The Elf on the Shelf: Sweet Showdown (Food Network, new competition series)
Beat Bobby Flay: Holiday Throwdown (Food Network, Season 2)
Christmas Cookie Challenge (Food Network, Season 7)
Holiday Baking Championship (Food Network, Season 10)
Holiday Wars (Food Network, Season 5)
Beachside Brawl (Food Network, Season 3)
Sanctuary: A Witch’s Tale (Sundance Now/AMC+, new drama series)
Snapped (Oxygen, Season 31)
Real Murders of Los Angeles (Oxygen, new docuseries)
Texas Justice with Kelly Siegler (Oxygen, new docuseries)
Sin City Murders (Oxygen, new docuseries)
The First Mindhunter (Oxygen, new docuseries)
The Pike County Murders (Oxygen, new docuseries)
Fatal Family Feuds (Oxygen, new docuseries)
Homicide for the Holidays (Oxygen, Season 2)
JFK: One Day in America (National Geographic, new docuseries)
Tiny Toons Looniversity (Cartoon Network/Max, new animated comedy series)
Mrs. Sidhu Investigates (Acorn TV, new drama series)
Person, Place or Thing (Syndication, new game show series)
Mathis Court with Judge Mathis (Syndication, new courtroom series)
Las Pelotaris 1926 (Vix+, new Spanish-language drama series)
For the Love of DILFs (OutTV, new dating series)

Premiered so far in 2023:

January 1:
The Simpsons (Fox, Season 34B)
Kaleidoscope (Netflix, new drama series; fka Jigsaw)
Paul T. Goldman (Peacock, new comedy series)
Worst Cooks in America: Viral Sensations (Food Network/Discovery+, new docuseries)
Ugliest House in America (HGTV, Season 3)

January 2:
America’s Got Talent: All Stars (NBC, new competition series)
Quantum Leap (NBC, Season 1B)
Fantasy Island
(Fox, Season 3)
NHL Winter Classic (TNT, live sports special)

January 3:
The Rookie (ABC, Season 5B; new night)
The Rookie: Feds (ABC, Season 1B
Will Trent (ABC, new drama series)
FBI (CBS, Season 5B)
FBI: International (CBS, Season 2B)
FBI: Most Wanted (CBS, Season 4B)
New Amsterdam (NBC, Season 5B; final season)
The Resident (Fox, Season 6B)
Workin’ Moms (Netflix, Season 7; final season)
Sometimes When We Touch (Paramount+, new docuseries)
Finding Your Roots (PBS, Season 9)

January 4:
Abbott Elementary (ABC, Season 2B)
Home Economics (ABC, Season 3B)
Big Sky: Deadly Trails (ABC, Season 3B)
Tough as Nails (CBS, Season 4)
The Price Is Right at Night (CBS, primetime episodes of game show series)
Chicago Med (NBC, Season 8B)
Chicago Fire (NBC, Season 11B)
Chicago P.D. (NBC, Season 10B)
Special Forces: World’s Toughest Test (Fox, new competition series)
Star Wars: The Bad Batch (Disney+, Season 2; moved from September 28)
The Lying Life of Adults (Netflix, new drama limited series)
Madoff: The Monster of Wall Street (Netflix, new docuseries)
1000-lb Best Friends (TLC, Season 2)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)
Bungo Stray Dogs (Crunchyroll, Season 4)

January 5:
Celebrity Jeopardy! (ABC, Season 1B)
The Chase (ABC, Season 2)
Young Sheldon (CBS, Season 6B)
Ghosts (CBS, Season 2B)
So Help Me Todd (CBS, Season 1B)
CSI: Vegas (CBS, Season 2B)

Law & Order (NBC, Season 22B)
Law & Order: SVU (NBC, Season 24B)
Law & Order: Organized Crime (NBC, Season 3B)
Hell’s Kitchen: Battle of the Ages (Fox, Season 21B)
Welcome to Flatch (Fox, Season 2B)
Call Me Kat (Fox, Season 3B)
Copenhagen Cowboy (Netflix, new drama series)
Ginny & Georgia (Netflix, Season 2)
BMF (Starz, Season 2)
Swamp People (History, Season 14)
Swamp People: Serpent Invasion (History, Season 3)
BattleBots (Discovery, Season 8)
La Otra Mirada (PBS, Season 2)
Growing Up Hip Hop (WEtv, Season 7)
Kold x Windy (WEtv, new drama series)
Christian (Topic, new drama series)

January 6:
Shark Tank (ABC, Season 15)
S.W.A.T. (CBS, Season 6B)
Blue Bloods (CBS, Season 13B)
Lopez vs. Lopez (NBC, Season 1B)
Young Rock (NBC, Season 3B)
Dateline NBC (NBC, Season 31B)
The Rig (Prime Video, new drama series)
Who’s Talking to Chris Wallace? (HBO Max, Season 2)
RuPaul’s Drag Race (MTV, Season 15)
RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (MTV, Season 14)
Boys in Blue (Showtime, new docuseries)
Ancient Aliens (History, Season 18B)
Ready to Love (OWN, Season 7) 
All the Single Ladies (OWN, new unscripted series)
Floribama Murders (Oxygen, new docuseries)
La Mujer del Diablo (Vix+, Season 3)

January 7:
Trigun Stampede (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)
NieR:Automata Ver1.1a (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)
The Misfit of Demon King Academy (Crunchyroll, Season 2)
Don’t Toy with Me, Miss Nagatoro (Crunchyroll, Season 2)

January 8:
Bob’s Burgers (Fox, Season 13B)
Family Guy (Fox, Season 21B)
East New York (CBS, Season 1B)
NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS, Season 14B)
Alert (Fox, new drama series)
Anne Rice’s Mayfair Witches (AMC, new drama series)
Miss Scarlet and The Duke (PBS, Season 3)
All Creatures Great and Small (PBS, Season 3)
Vienna Blood (PBS, Season 3)
Giuliani: What Happened to America’s Mayor? (CNN, new documentary series)
Air Disasters (Smithsonian Channel, Season 18B)
Ice Airport Alaska (Smithsonian Channel, Season 3)
A Year on Planet Earth (Fox Nation, new documentary series)

January 9:
NCIS (CBS, Season 20B; crossover event, moved from January 2)
NCIS: Hawai’i (CBS, Season 2B; crossover event, moved from January 2)
NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS, Season 14B; crossover event, moved from January 2)
Koala Man (Hulu, new animated comedy series)
Vinland Saga (Crunchyroll, Season 2)
The Vampire Dies in No Time (Crunchyroll, Season 2)
Reborn to Master the Blade: From Hero-King to Extraordinary Squire (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)
Malevolent Spirits: Mononogatari (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)
Ayakashi Triangle (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)
Cabo (Univision, new drama series)
Master Minds (GSN, Season 3)

January 10:
80th Golden Globe Awards (NBC, live awards special)
The Vampire Dies in No Time (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)
Ningen Fushin: Adventurers Who Don’t Believe in Humanity Will Save the World (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)

January 11:
The Conners (ABC, Season 5B)
The Goldbergs (ABC, Season 10B; final season)
Lingo (CBS, new game show series)
Celebrity Name That Tune (Fox, Season 3B)
Sexify (Netflix, Season 2)
Chasing Waves (Disney+, new competition series)
In with the Old (Magnolia Network, Season 3)
Bofuri (Crunchyroll, Season 2)
Kaina of the Great Snow Sea (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)
SuperKitties (Disney Junior, new animated series)

January 12:
Walker (The CW, Season 3B)
Walker: Independence (The CW, Season 1B)
Vikings: Valhalla (Netflix, Season 2)
The Makanai: Cooking for the Maiko House (Netflix, new Japanese drama series)
Velma (HBO Max, new animated comedy series)
The Climb (HBO Max, new competition series)
The Traitors (Peacock, new competition series)
The Makery (Peacock, new children’s series)
How I Caught My Killer (Hulu, new docuseries)
Criminal Minds: Evolution (Paramount+, Season 1B)
A House Divided (AllBlk, Season 5; final season)
Married to Real Estate (HGTV, Season 2)
Christina in the Country (HGTV, new docuseries)
La Local de los Perro (Vix+, new Spanish-language unscripted series)
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors (PBS SoCal, Season 17)

January 13:
Servant (Apple TV+, Season 4; final season)
Super League: The War for Football (Apple TV+, new documentary miniseries)
Hunters (Prime Video, Season 2; final season)
The Test (Prime Video, Season 2)
The Tidal Zone: SpongeBob Universe Special (Nickelodeon, new three-night crossover event)
Gold, Lies & Videotape (Discovery, new docuseries)
The Fruit of Evolution (Crunchyroll, Season 2)

January 14:
World’s Funniest Animals (The CW, Season 3B)
The Fire Hunter (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)

January 15:
28th Critics Choice Awards (The CW, live awards special)
Mayor of Kingstown (Paramount+, Season 2)
Your Honor (Showtime, Season 2; moved from December 9)
The Last of Us (HBO, new drama series)
Godfather of Harlem (MGM+, Season 3)
MILF Manor (TLC, new dating series)
The Way Home (Hallmark Channel, new drama series)
Random Acts (BYUtv, Season 8)
All Around Champion (BYUtv, Season 5)
Survivalists (BYUtv, Season 3)
YOLO: Silver Destiny (Adult Swim, Season 2)

January 16:
The Neighborhood (CBS, Season 5B)
Bob ♥ Abishola (CBS, Season 3B)
NCIS (CBS, Season 20B)
NCIS: Hawai’i (CBS, Season 2B)
Down Home Fab (HGTV, new docuseries)
The Price of Glee (Investigation Discovery, new documentary miniseries)

January 17:
Night Court (NBC, new comedy series revival)
1000-lb Sisters (TLC, Season 4)

January 18:
Are You the One? (Paramount+, Season 9)
Grown-ish (Freeform, Season 5)
Power Slap: Road to the Title (TBS, new docuseries; moved from January 11)
Dirty Old Cars (History, new docuseries)
The Cupcake Guys (Roku Channel, new docuseries)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Chaos in Urbanrama (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)

January 19:
That ’90s Show (Netflix, new comedy series)

January 20:
Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW, Season 9B)
Criss Angel’s Magic with the Stars (The CW, Season 1B; moved from January 14)
Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO, Season 21)
Game Theory with Bomani Jones (HBO, Season 2)
Truth Be Told (Apple TV+, Season 3)
Shape Island (Apple TV+, new animated series)
Bake Squad (Netflix, Season 2)
Bling Empire: New York (Netflix, new unscripted series)
The Legend of Vox Machina (Prime Video, Season 2)
The Real Friends of WeHo (MTV, new unscripted series)
Kindred Spirits (Travel Channel/Discovery+, Season 7)
The Cabin Chronicles (Magnolia Network/HBO Max/Discovery+, Season 3)
The Art of Vintage (Magnolia Network/Discovery+, Season 3)

January 21:
Love & Marriage: D.C. (OWN, Season 2)

January 22:
Accused (Fox, new drama series)

January 23:
The Bachelor (ABC, Season 27)
The Good Doctor (ABC, Season 6B)
All American (The CW, Season 6B)
All American: Homecoming (The CW, Season 2B)
Darcey & Stacey (TLC, Season 4)
Extreme Sisters (TLC, Season 2)
Death by Fame (Investigation Discovery, new docuseries)
The Playboy Murders (Investigation Discovery, new docuseries)
Under the Vines (Acorn TV, Season 2)
Yolo: Silver Destiny (Adult Swim, Season 2)

January 24:
American Auto (NBC, Season 2)
9-1-1 Lone Star (Fox, Season 4; moved from January 17)
The Winchesters (The CW, Season 1B)
How I Met Your Father (Hulu, Season 2)
Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel (HBO, Season 29)
I Am Jazz (TLC, Season 8)

January 25:
Extraordinary (Hulu, new comedy series)
The Real Housewives of Salt Lake City Reunion (Bravo, new unscripted miniseries)
Deadly Australians (Smithsonian Channel, new docuseries)

January 26:
Poker Face (Peacock, new drama series)
The 1619 Project (Hulu, new documentary series)
Wolf Pack (Paramount+, new drama series)
Record of Ragnarok (Netflix, Season 2)
Daniel Spellbound (Netflix, Season 2)
Jersey Shore Family Vacation (MTV, Season 6)
Clean Sweep (Sundance Now, new Irish drama series)
Nikki Bella Says I Do (E!, new unscripted miniseries)

January 27:
Shrinking (Apple TV+, new comedy series)
Kings of Jo’burg (Netflix, Season 2)
Lockwood & Co. (Netflix, new drama series)

January 28:
Frozen Planet II (BBC America/AMC+, new documentary series; U.S. premiere)
Help! My House Is Haunted (Travel Channel/Discovery+, Season 4; U.S. premiere)
Unexplained: Caught on Camera (Travel Channel/Discovery+, Season 3; U.S. premiere)

January 29:
NFC Championship Game (Fox, live sports special)
AFC Championship Game (CBS/Paramount+, live sports special)
Fire Country (CBS, Season 1B)
90 Day Fiancé: The Other Way (TLC, Season 4)
90 Day Fiancé Pillow Talk: The Other Way (TLC, Season 4)

January 30:
Princess Power (Netflix, new animated series)
The Watchful Eye (Freeform, new drama series)
History’s Greatest Mysteries (History, Season 4)

January 31:
La Brea (NBC, Season 2B)
Fight the Power: How Hip-Hop Changed the World (PBS, new documentary series)

February 1:
The Proud Family: Louder and Prouder (Disney+, Season 2)
The Ark (Syfy, new drama series)
My 600-lb Life (TLC, Season 11)
Are We There Yet? (Meta, Season 1B)

February 2:
Freeridge (Netflix, new comedy series)
Blackport (Topic, Icelandic drama miniseries; U.S. premiere)

February 3:
Dear Edward (Apple TV+, new drama series)
Harlem (Prime Video, Season 2)
Murder in Big Horn (Showtime, new documentary miniseries)
Children Ruin Everything (Roku Channel, Season 2)
Killing County (Hulu, new documentary miniseries)
Pinecone & Pony (Apple TV+, Season 2)
Rubble & Crew (Nickelodeon, new animated series)

February 4:
NHL All-Star Game (ESPN, live sports special)

February 5:
65th Grammy Awards (CBS, live awards special)
Murf the Surf: Jewels, Jesus and Mayhem (MGM+, new docuseries; moved from January 15)
1923 (Paramount+, Season 1B)

February 6:
History’s Greatest of All Time with Peyton Manning (History, new docuseries)
Silverpoint (BYUtv, new drama series)

February 7:
The Real Housewives of New Jersey (Bravo, Season 13)
History’s Greatest Heists with Pierce Brosnan (History, new docuseries)
Superchef Grudge Match (Food Network/Discovery+, new competition series)

February 8:
Not Dead Yet (ABC, new comedy series)
A Million Little Things (ABC, Season 5; final season)
The Flash (The CW, Season 9; final season)
Kung Fu (The CW, Season 3B)
Bill Russell: Legend (Netflix, new documentary miniseries)
South Park (Comedy Central, Season 26)
Vanderpump Rules (Bravo, Season 10)
Made from Scratch (Fuse, Season 5)
Beer Masters (Tastemade, new competition series)

February 9:
You (Netflix, Season 4; moved from February 10)
My Dad the Bounty Hunter (Netflix, new animated comedy series)
Stolen Youth: Inside the Cult at Sarah Lawrence (Hulu, new docuseries)
Impractical Jokers (TruTV/TBS, Season 10)
Ex on the Beach Couples (MTV, new unscripted series)

February 10:
Marvel’s Moon Girl and the Devil Dinosaur (Disney Channel, new animated series)
Clarkson’s Farm (Prime Video, Season 2)

February 11:
Masters of Illusion (The CW, Season 9)

February 12:
Super Bowl LVII (Fox, live sports special)
Next Level Chef (Fox, Season 2)

February 13:
Summer House (Bravo, Season 7)

February 14:
Planet Sex with Cara Delevingne (Hulu, new docuseries)

February 15:
The Masked Singer (Fox, Season 9)
Wu-Tang: An American Saga (Hulu, Season 3; final season)
African Queens (Netflix, new docuseries)
Full Swing (Netflix, new docuseries)
Power Hour (AXS TV, new talk show series)

February 16:
Animal Control (Fox, new comedy series)
Star Trek: Picard (Paramount+, Season 3; final season)
Player 54: Chasing the XFL Dream (ESPN+, new docuseries)

February 17:
Carnival Row (Prime Video, Season 2; final season)
Hello Tomorrow! (Apple TV+, new comedy series)
Make or Break (Apple TV+, Season 2)
Animaniacs (Hulu, Season 3)
Emeril Cooks (Roku Channel, Season 2)

February 18:
Black + Iconic: Style Gods (BET, new documentary miniseries)
RWBY (Rooster Teeth, Season 9)

February 19:
America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC, Season 33B)
American Idol (ABC, Season 6)
The Company You Keep (ABC, new drama series)
Magnum P.I. (NBC, Season 5; new network)
Daytona 500 (Fox, live sports special)
NBA All-Star Game (TNT, live sports special)
Naked and Afraid (Discovery/Discovery+, Season 15)
The Foods That Build America (History, Season 4)
Tournament of Champions (Food Network, Season 4)
The Real Housewives of Potomac Reunion (Bravo, new unscripted miniseries)
When Truth Isn’t The Truth: The Rudy Giuliani Story (MSNBC, new documentary miniseries)
Rockstar Shuffle (AXS, new docuseries)
America in Black (BET, new monthly newsmagazine)
Making Good (BYUtv, Season 5)

February 22:
Snowfall (FX, Season 6; final season)
Island of the Monsoon (Smithsonian Channel, new documentary series)

February 23:
Station 19 (ABC, Season 6B)
Grey’s Anatomy (ABC, Season 19B)
Outer Banks (Netflix, Season 3)
Bel-Air (Peacock, Season 2)
The Ms. Pat Show (BET+, Season 3)

February 24:
The Consultant (Prime Video, new drama series)
Liaison (Apple TV+, new drama series)
Party Down (Starz, new comedy series revival)
The Reluctant Traveler (Apple TV+, new docuseries)
Pretzel and the Puppies (Apple TV+, Season 2)
NHL Mash-Up (YouTube Originals, new biweekly newsmagazine series)

February 26:
The Blacklist (NBC, Season 10B)
29th SAG Awards (YouTube, live awards special)
Bar Rescue (Paramount Network, Season 8B)
Wicked Tuna (National Geographic, Season 12)

February 28:
My Brilliant Friend (HBO, Season 3; final season)
The Circus (Showtime, Season 8)
FBI True (Paramount+, new docuseries)
Homestead Rescue (Discovery Channel, Season 10)
Catfish: The TV Show (MTV, Season 9)
Help! I’m in a Secret Relationship (MTV, Season 2)
Scare B&B (DivaBoxOffice.tv, new drama series)

March 1:
Survivor (CBS, Season 44)
True Lies (CBS, new drama series; moved from February 23)
The Mandalorian (Disney+, Season 3)

March 2:
Alaska Daily (ABC, Season 1B; moved from February 23)
Sex/Life (Netflix, Season 2)
Masameer County (Netflix, Season 2)
Legacy (BET+, new drama miniseries)

March 3:
Daisy Jones & The Six (Prime Video, new drama series)
Next in Fashion (Netflix, Season 2)
Transformers: Earthspark (Paramount+, Season 1B)
The Exhibit: Finding The Next Great Artist (MTV, new competition series)

March 4:
Say Yes to the Dress (TLC, Season 22)
Act Your Age (Bounce, new comedy series)

March 5:
How the Universe Works (Science Channel, Season 10)
SWV & Xscape: The Queens of R&B (Bravo, new limited docuseries)

March 6:
9-1-1 (Fox, Season 6B)
The Voice (NBC, Season 23)
Perry Mason (HBO, Season 2)
Rain Dogs (HBO, new drama series)
History of the World, Part II (Hulu, new comedy series)
Rock the Block (HGTV, Season 4)
Spring Baking Championship (Food Network, Season 8)
Spring Baking Championship: Easter (Food Network, new competition series)
Jared from Subway: Catching a Monster (Investigation Discovery, new documentary miniseries)
Who the Bleep Is That? (Fox stations, new game show series)

March 7:
That’s My Jam (NBC, Season 2)
Who Killed Robert Wone? (Peacock, new documentary miniseries)
Blood & Money (CNBC, new docuseries)
2023 World Baseball Classic Opening Game (FS1/Fox Deportes)
Icons Unearthed: Marvel Cinematic Universe (Vice TV, Season 4)
ArtNation (Smithsonian Channel, new docuseries)

March 8:
Farmer Wants a Wife (Fox, new dating series)
The Challenge: World Championship (Paramount+, new competition series)
Last Call (CNBC, new nightly business news series)
The Confessions of Frannie Langton (BritBox, new British drama miniseries)
Texas Metal’s Loud and Lifted (MotorTrend TV, new docuseries)

March 9:
You (Netflix, Season 4B)
Top Chef (Bravo, Season 10)
School Spirits (Paramount+, new drama series)

March 10:
UnPrisoned (Hulu, new drama series)
Real Madrid: Until the End (Apple TV+, new documentary series)
Sin Eater: The Crimes of Andrew Pellicano (FX, new documentary miniseries)
Most Dangerous Game (Roku Channel, Season 2)
Grown & Gospel (WEtv, new docuseries)

March 12:
95th Academy Awards (ABC, live awards special)
A Spy Among Friends (MGM+, new drama series)
Naked and Afraid: Solo (Discovery, new competition series)

March 13:
Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (Discovery, Season 5)
Jussie Smollett: Anatomy of a Hoax (Fox Nation, new documentary miniseries)
Stay Tuned Now (NBC News Now, new daily news series)
Mean Girl Murders (Investigation Discovery, new docuseries)
Killer Cheer (Investigation Discovery, new docuseries)

March 14:
Gotham Knights (The CW, new drama series)
Superman & Lois (The CW, Season 3)
Return to Amish (TLC, Season 14)
Ariyoshi Assists (Netflix, new comedy series)
Super Turbo Story Time (MotorTrend+, new animated series)

March 15:
Ted Lasso (Apple TV+, Season 3)

March 16:
Shadow and Bone (Netflix, Season 2)
Good Trouble (Freeform, Season 5)
Queen’s Court (Peacock, new unscripted series)

March 17:
Power Book II: Ghost (Starz, Season 3)
Extrapolations (Apple TV+, new drama limited series)
Monster Factory (Apple TV+, new docuseries)
Class of ’07 (Netflix, new drama series)
Dance 100 (Netflix, new competition series)
Maestro in Blue (Netflix, Season 1 of Greek drama series; U.S. premiere)
Swarm (Prime Video, new comedy series)
Put a Ring on It (OWN, Season 4)
Beach Cottage Chronicles (Magnolia Network, Season 2)
The Real Murders of Atlanta (Oxygen, Season 2)

March 19:
Lucky Hank (AMC, new drama series)
Call the Midwife (PBS, Season 12)
Sanditon (PBS, Season 3; final season)
Marie Antoinette (PBS, new French drama series; U.S. premiere)
Inside with Jen Psaki (MSNBC, new Sunday news show)

March 20:
Basic to Bougie (YouTube, Season 7)

March 21:
2023 World Baseball Classic Championship Game (FS1/Fox Deportes, live sports special)
Restaurants at the End of the World (National Geographic, new docuseries)

March 22:
Tyler Perry’s House of Payne (BET, Season 10)
Tyler Perry’s Assisted Living (BET, Season 4)
Digman! (Comedy Central, new adult animated series)
Kiya & the Kimoja Heroes (Disney Junior/Disney+, new animated series)

March 23:
The Night Agent (Netflix, new drama series)
The Real Housewives Ultimate Girls Trip (Bravo, Season 3)
The Lesson Is Murder (Hulu, new docuseries)

March 24:
Succession (HBO, Season 4; final season)
Yellowjackets (Showtime, Season 2)
Love Is Blind (Netflix, Season 4)
Up Here (Hulu, new musical comedy series)
My Kind of Country (Apple TV+, new competition series)
Saturdays (Disney Channel, new comedy series)

March 26:
Housebroken (Fox, Season 2)
Rabbit Hole (Paramount+, new drama series)
Great Expectations (Hulu, new drama limited series)
Ride (Hallmark Channel, new drama series)
Seeking Brother Husband (TLC, new unscripted series)
Eva Longoria: Searching for Mexico (CNN, new docuseries)
Combat Ships (Smithsonian Channel, Season 4)

March 27:
American Dad! (TBS, Season 18)
Like a Girl (Fuse, new unscripted series)

March 28:
Restored (Magnolia Network, Season 6)
Renovation 911 (HGTV, new docuseries)
Murder in My House (Investigation Discovery, new docuseries)
Murder & Basketball (Investigation Discovery, new docuseries)

March 29:
Riverdale (The CW, Season 7; final season)
The Big Door Prize (Apple TV+, new comedy series)
AEW: All Access (TBS, new docuseries)

March 30:
Major League Baseball Opening Day Games (ESPN/MLB Network, live sports programs)
Unstable (Netflix, new comedy series)
RapCaviar Presents (Hulu, new docuseries)
The Croods: Family Tree (Peacock, Season 6)
Silent Road (Topic, Season 1 of Greek drama series; U.S. premiere)
Women of the Earth (PBS Terra, new docuseries)
Struggle Meals (Tastemade, Season 8)

March 31:
Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW, Season 12)
The Great American Joke Off (The CW, new competition series))
The Power (Prime Video, new drama series)
Doogie Kameāloha, M.D. (Disney+, Season 2)
Die Hart (Roku Channel, Season 2)
Carpool Karaoke: The Series (Apple TV+, Season 5C)
Eva the Owlet (Apple TV+, new animated series)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War – The First Kiss That Never Ends (Crunchyroll, Season 3B)
Masters of the Game (TheGrio, Season 2)

April 1:
Major League Baseball Regular Season (Fox, Season 28)
Hell’s Paradise (Crunchyroll, new anime series)
My Love Story with Yamada-kun at Lv999 (Crunchyroll, new anime series)

April 2:
CMT Music Awards (CBS, live awards special)
Mysteries Decoded (The CW, Season 3)
The Top Ten Revealed (AXS TV, Season 6)
Vinyl Obsession (AXS TV, new docuseries)
Louisiana Law (Animal Planet, Season 2)
Violent Minds: Killers on Tape (Oxygen, new docuseries)
Unsung (TV One, Season 17)
Uncensored (TV One, Season 6)
A Kind of Spark (BYUtv, new drama series)
Royal Crackers (Adult Swim, new animated comedy series)

April 3:
Martha Cooks (Roku Channel, Season 2)
Race to Survive Alaska (USA Network, new competition series)
Beyblade Burst Quadstrike (Disney XD, Season 7)
Major League Baseball Debut (TBS, live sports special)
CNN News Central (CNN, new daily news block)
Elizabeth Vargas Reports (NewsNation, new nightly news series)
AfroPop (World, Season 15)
La Frontera with Pati Jinich (PBS, Season 2)

April 4:
The Signing (Netflix, new competition series)
Redefined: J.R. Smith (Prime Video, new docuseries)
Skip and Loafer (Crunchyroll, new anime series)

April 5:
Schmigadoon! (Apple TV+, Season 2)
The Crossover (Disney+, new drama series)
Dave (FX, Season 3)
The Good Mothers (Disney+, new Italian drama series)
Dr. Pimple Popper (TLC, Season 9)
Dr. Down Under (TLC, new docuseries)
Growing Belushi (Discovery, Season 3)

April 6:
Grease: Rise of the Pink Ladies (Paramount+, new musical comedy series)
Beef (Netflix, new comedy series)
Ghost Hunters (Travel Channel/Discovery+, Season 15)
Celebrity Game Face (E!, Season 4)
Celebrity Prank Wars (E!, new competition series)
Dr. Stone New World (Crunchyroll, Season 3)
The Ancient Magus’ Bride (Crunchyroll, Season 2)
Marriage of Inconvenience (Dekkoo, new comedy series)

April 7:
Tiny Beautiful Things (Hulu, new drama series)
Transatlantic (Netflix, new drama series)
Thicker Than Water (Netflix, new drama series)
Boom! Boom! The World vs. Boris Becker (Apple TV+, new documentary miniseries)
Friday Night Baseball (Apple TV+, Season 2)
Jury Duty
(Amazon Freevee, new comedy series)
Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (Discovery, Season 6)
Art in the Twenty-First Century (PBS, Season 11)
Mashle: Magic and Muscles (Crunchyroll, new anime series)
Birdie Wing – Golf Girls’ Story (Crunchyroll, Season 2)

April 8:
Totally Weird and Funny (The CW, new video clips series)
Love & Marriage: Huntsville (OWN, Season 6)

April 9:
Raven’s Home (Disney Channel, Season 6)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Swordsmith Village Arc (Crunchyroll, new anime series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (Crunchyroll, Season 2)

April 10:
Below Deck Sailing Yacht (Bravo, Season 4)
Leguizamo Does America (MSNBC, new docuseries)

April 11:
The Wall (NBC, Season 5)
Am I Being Unreasonable? (Hulu, new British comedy series; U.S. premiere)
Yonder (Paramount+, new Korean drama series)
FBI True (Paramount+, Season 2)
My Grandparents’ War (PBS, Season 2)
2023 NBA Play-In Tournament Begins (TNT, live sports special)

April 12:
American Manhunt: The Boston Marathon Bombing (Netflix, new documentary miniseries)
Rennervations (Disney+, new docuseries)
Single Drunk Female (Freeform, Season 2)
Untold Earth (PBS Terra, new docuseries)

April 13:
Titans (HBO Max, Season 4B; final season)
Til Death Do Us Part Kourtney & Travis (Hulu, new unscripted series)
Headliners with Rachel Nichols (Showtime, new interview series)
Ranking of Kings: The Treasure Chest Of Courage (Crunchyroll, Season 1B)
Cell 8 (Viaplay, Swedish drama limited series; U.S. premiere)

April 14:
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Prime Video, Season 5; final season)
The Last Thing He Told Me (Apple TV+, new drama series)
Rugrats (Paramount+, Season 2)
Jane (Apple TV+, new children’s live-action/animated series)
Queenmaker (Netflix, new Korean drama series)
Waco: The Aftermath (Showtime, new drama limited series)
A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO, Season 4)
Blindspotting (Starz, new comedy series)
Gold Rush: White Water (Discovery, Season 6B)
Montecristo (Vix, new drama series)
Radford Reborn (Speedvision, new docuseries)
Sales Are Dope (YouTube, new shortform comedy series)

April 15:
2023 NBA Playoffs Begins (ABC/TNT/ESPN/NBA TV, live sports specials)
USFL Season 2 Opening Day Doubleheader (Fox, live sports special)

April 17:
Weakest Link (NBC, Season 3)
NHL Playoffs Begin (ESPN/TNT, live sports specials)
90 Day Fiancé: Love in Paradise (TLC, Season 3)
You, Me & My Ex (TLC, Season 2)
The Breakfast Club (BET, simulcast of syndicated radio show)
El Toque de Aarón (Discovery Familia, new Spanish-language docuseries)

April 18:
Deadliest Catch (Discovery, Season 19)
How to Get Rich (Netflix, new docuseries)
7 Little Johnstons (TLC, Season 13)
The Secret of Skinwalker Ranch (History, Season 4)

April 19:
Chimp Empire (Netflix, new documentary series)
Changing Planet (PBS, Season 2)
Pretty Stoned (MTV, new comedy series)

April 20:
Mrs. Davis (Peacock, new drama series)
The Diplomat (Netflix, new drama series)
Beavis and Butt-Head (Paramount+, Season 2)
Funny or Die’s High Science (HBO Max/Discovery+, new docuseries)
Totally, Completely Fine (AMC+, new comedy series)
Fired on Mars (HBO Max, new animated comedy series)

April 21:
Dead Ringers (Prime Video, new drama limited series)
Indian Matchmaking (Netflix, Season 3)
Welcome to Eden (Netflix, Season 2)
Big Beasts (Apple TV+, new documentary series)
Prime Isles (Prime Video, new British documentary series; U.S. premiere)
Slip (Roku Channel, new comedy series)
Dear Mama (FX, new documentary series)

April 22:
Otter Dynasty (Animal Planet, new documentary series)

April 23:
Somebody Somewhere (HBO, Season 2)
Amityville: An Origin Story (MGM+, new docuseries)
From (MGM+, Season 2)
Home Town Takeover (HGTV, Season 2)
Fix My Frankenhouse (HGTV, new docuseries)
Bad Boys Texas (Zeus, Season 2)

April 24:
The Real Hatfields & McCoys: Forever Feuding (Fox Nation, new docuseries)
Cops (Fox Business, Season 35)
American Built (Fox Business, Season 6)
My Dream Car (Fox Business, Season 2)
Mansion Global (Fox Business, Season 3)
The Hill (NewsNation, new daily political series)

April 25:
Family Legacy (Paramount+, new docuseries)
Risque Business: Japan (Netflix, new docuseries)
Supermarket Stakeout (Food Network, Season 5)
Chopped: Military Salute (Food Network, new competition series)
Lessons with a Champion Golfer (GolfPass, new instructional series)

April 26:
Saint X (Hulu, new drama series)
Sam: A Saxon (Hulu, new drama series)
Awkwafina Is Nora from Queens (Comedy Central, Season 3)
Iconic America: Our Symbols and Stories with David Rubenstein (PBS, new documentary series)
Mission Unexplained (Science Channel, new docuseries)

April 27:
100 Days to Indy (The CW, new docuseries)
Sweet Tooth (Netflix, Season 2)
The Gentle Art of Swedish Death Cleaning (Peacock, new docuseries)
Love & Death (HBO Max, new drama limited series)
2023 NFL Draft (ESPN/ABC/ESPN Deportes, live three-day sports special)

April 28:

Citadel (Prime Video, new drama series)
Frog & Toad (Apple TV+, new animated series)
King of Collectibles: The Goldin Touch (Netflix, new docuseries)
Wave Makers (Netflix, new Korean drama series)
Couples Therapy (Showtime, Season 3B)
Who’s Talking to Chris Wallace? (CNN/HBO Max, Season 3)

April 30:
Fatal Attraction (Peacock, new drama series)
Tom Jones (PBS, new drama limited series)
Stone Cold Takes on America (A&E Network, new docuseries)
WWE’s Most Wanted Treasures (A&E Network, Season 2)

May 1:
White House Plumbers (HBO/HBO Max, new drama limited series)
A Small Light (National Geographic, new drama limited series)
Undercover Underage (Investigation Discovery, Season 2)

May 2:
Menendez + Menudo: Boys Betrayed (Peacock, new docuseries)
MTV Couples Retreat (MTV, Season 2; new network; fka Couples Retreat)
Thalia’s Mixtape: El Soundtrack de Mi Vida (Paramount+, new docuseries)

May 3:
Ed Sheeran: The Sum of It All (Disney+, new docuseries)
Jewish Matchmaking (Netflix, new unscripted series)
P.K.’s Place (ESPN+, new docuseries)

May 5:
Silo (Apple TV+, new drama series; fka Wool)
Harriett the Spy (Apple TV+, Season 2)
Taste the Nation with Padma Lakshmi (Hulu, Season 2)
Mama June: Family Crisis (WEtv, Season 6)
Meet the Press Reports (NBC News Now, Season 6)
Adventures of the Great Wolf Pack (Kidoodle.tv, new animated series)

May 7:
Rich & Shameless (TNT, Season 2)

May 8:
Jeopardy! Masters (ABC, new game show series)
Spirit Rangers (Netflix Jr., Season 2)
Chris Plante The Right Squad (Newsmax, new nightly discussion show)

May 9:
Judge Steve Harvey (ABC, Season 2)
Dancing Queens (Bravo, new unscripted series)

May 10:
The Game Show Show (ABC, new docuseries)
Class of ’09 (Hulu, new drama limited series)
The Muppets Mayhem (Disney+, new musical comedy series)
We Need to Talk About America (Fuse, Season 2)
Holden Bros. Restos (MotorTrend+, new docuseries)

May 11:
Academy of Country Music Awards (Prime Video, live awards special)

May 12:
The Great (Hulu, Season 3)
City on Fire (Apple TV+, new drama series)
RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars (Paramount+, Season 8)
RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars: Untucked (Paramount+, Season 8)
Queer Eye (Netflix, Season 7)
Mulligan (Netflix, new animated comedy series)
Black Knight (Netflix, new Korean drama series)
Quest for the Stanley Cup (ESPN+, Season 8)
Children Ruin Everything (Roku Channel, Season 3)
Mamas (Roku Channel, Season 2)
Banded: The Musical Competition (AXS TV, new competition series)

May 13:
Bastions (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)

May 14:
Fear the Walking Dead (AMC, Season 8A; final season)
The Cube (TBS, Season 2)
Match Me Abroad (TLC, new docuseries)

May 15:
Ghosts of Beirut (CBS, new drama miniseries)
Summer Baking Championship (Food Network/Discovery+, new competition series)
Renovation Wild (HGTV, new unscripted series)
Street Outlaws: Locals Only (Discovery, new docuseries)

May 16:
Angel City (HBO, new docuseries)
The Tower 2: Death Message (BritBox, Season 2 of British drama series; U.S. premiere)

May 17:
High Desert (Apple TV+, new comedy series)
Working: What We Do All Day (Netflix, new docuseries)
The Family Stallone (Paramount+, new unscripted series)
Queenmaker: The Making of an It Girl (Hulu, new docuseries)
SisterS (IFC, new comedy series)

May 18:
XO, Kitty (Netflix, new comedy series)
Rainn Wilson and the Geography of Bliss (Peacock, new docuseries)
The Three Drinkers in Cognac (Prime Video, new docuseries)
I Survived Bear Grylls (TBS, new competition series)
Awake (Topic, Season 1 of Serbian drama series; U.S. premiere)
Isla Brava (Vix, new Spanish-language drama series)

May 19:
Stillwater (Apple TV+, Season 3)
Muted (Netflix, new drama series)
Selling Sunset (Netflix, Season 6)
Young, Famous & African (Netflix, Season 2)
Spy/Master (Max, new drama series)
The Secrets of Hillsong (FX, new docuseries)
Primo (Amazon Freevee, new drama series)
Air Disasters (Smithsonian Channel, Season 19)
Air Warriors (Smithsonian Channel, Season 11)
Belle Collective (OWN, Season 3)

May 22:
Crime Scene Kitchen (Fox, Season 2)
Prehistoric Planet (Apple TV+, Season 2)
Happy Valley (Acorn TV/AMC+/BBC America, Season 3; final season, U.S. premiere)

May 23:
Beat Shazam (Fox, Season 6)
Don’t Forget the Lyrics (Fox, Season 2)
Clone High (Max, new animated comedy reboot series)
SmartLess: On the Road (Max, new docuseries)
What Am I Eating? with Zooey Deschanel (Max, new docuseries)
How to Create a Sex Scandal (Max, new documentary miniseries; relaunch date of former HBO Max)
Gremlins: Secrets of the Mogwai (Max, new animated adventure series)
How I Met Your Father (Hulu, Season 2B)

May 24:
MasterChef (Fox, Season 13)
Gordon Ramsay’s Food Stars (Fox, new competition series)
American Born Chinese (Disney+, new comedy series)
Platonic (Apple TV+, new comedy series)
The Clearing (Hulu, new drama limited series)
The Ultimatum: Queer Love (Netflix, Season 2)
Oh Cook! (Prime Video, Season 2)
Mayans M.C. (FX, Season 5; final season)

May 25:
Fubar (Netflix, new action comedy series)
The Kardashians (Hulu, Season 3)
Team Rubicon (Roku Channel, new docuseries)
Dino Pops (Peacock Kids, new animated series)
Riding in Darkness (Viaplay, Season 1 of Swedish drama series; U.S. premiere)

May 26:
Run the World (Starz, Season 2)
100 Day Dream Home (HGTV, Season 4)

May 28:
Killer Relationship with Faith Jenkins (Oxygen, Season 2)

May 29:
The Rising (The CW, Season 1 of British drama series; U.S. premiere)
The Curious Case of Natalia Grace (Investigation Discovery, new documentary miniseries)
Motel Rescue (Magnolia Network, new docuseries)
America’s Hidden Stories (Smithsonian Channel, new docuseries)

May 30:
America’s Got Talent (NBC, Season 18)
Hot Wheels: Ultimate Challenge (NBC, new competition series)
I Think You Should Leave with Tim Robinson (Netflix, Season 3)
Doubling Down with the Derricos (TLC, Season 4)
The Real Murders of Orange County (Oxygen, Season 3)
30 for 30: The American Gladiators Documentary (ESPN, new documentary miniseries)
Bargain Mansions (Magnolia Network, Season 5)

May 31:
Nancy Drew (The CW, Season 4; final season)
Drag Me to Dinner (Hulu, new competition series)
Ghost Adventures (Discovery, Season 27)
The Ultimate Fighter (ESPN, Season 31)
Houses with History (HGTV, Season 2)

June 2:
The Greatest @Home Videos (CBS, Season 4)
Manifest (Netflix, Season 4B; final season)
With Love (Prime Video, Season 2)
Searching for Soul Food (Hulu, Season 2)
Queen of the Universe (Paramount+, Season 2; moved from March 31)
Love Allways (Paramount+, new dating series)
Painting with John (HBO, Season 3)
Growing Floret (Magnolia Network, Season 2)

June 3:
NHL Stanley Cup Final Begins (TNT, live sports special)
Fox News Saturday Night (Fox News Channel, new discussion series)
The Big Weekend Show (Fox News Channel, new title and time)
Act Your Age (Bounce, Season 1B)
Prime Suspect: Earth (Weather Channel, new docuseries)

June 4:
The Idol (HBO, new drama series)
Joe Pickett (Paramount+, Season 2)
The Lazarus Project (TNT, mew drama series)
90 Day Fiancé: Before the 90 Days (TLC, Season 6)
Battle on the Beach (HGTV, Season 4)
Magnolia Table (Magnolia Network, Season 7)
The Eric Andre Show (Adult Swim, Season 6)

June 5:
American Ninja Warrior (NBC, Season 15)
Stars on Mars (Fox, new competition series)
The Age of Influence (Hulu, new docuseries)
Cruel Summer (Freeform, Season 2)

June 6:
Burden of Proof (Netflix, new documentary miniseries)
Beyond Skinwalker Ranch (History, new docuseries)
Late Night Lockup (Investigation Discovery, new docuseries)

June 7:
Arnold (Netflix, new limited docuseries)
Blood Curse (Hulu, new drama series)
Somewhere Boy (Hulu, new drama series)
Secrets & Sisterhood: The Sozahdahs (Hulu, new docuseries)
America’s National Parks (Disney+, Season 2)
It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (FXX, Season 16)
The Real Housewives of Orange County (Bravo, Season 17)
Big Freedia Means Business (Fuse, new docuseries)

June 8:
Based on a True Story (Peacock, new dramedy series)
Tour de France: Unchained (Netflix, new docuseries)
Hailey’s On It! (Disney+, new animated comedy series)
Alone (History, Season 10)

June 9:
Superfan (CBS, new unscripted series)
The Crowded Room (Apple TV+, new limited series)
The Snoopy Show (Apple TV+, Season 3)
Human Resources (Netflix, Season 2; final season)
Bloodhounds (Netflix, new Korean drama series)
Playing Card Killer (Netflix, new docuseries)
This World Can’t Tear Me Down (Netflix, new animated comed series)
Tex Mex Motors (Netflix, new docuseries)
Lake (Prime Video, Season 2)
Match Me in Miami (Roku Channel, new dating series)
Batalla en Abuelas Kitchen (Roku Channel, new competition series)
The Proof Is Out There (History, Season 3B)
Tribunal Justice (Amazon Freevee, new daily courtroom series)
Historical Homos (Dekkoo, new docuseries)

June 10:
Build It Forward (HGTV, Season 2)
New York Homicide (Oxygen, Season 2)

June 11:
The 76th Annual Tony Awards (CBS, live awards special)
Is She the Wolf? (Netflix, new dating series)
The Food That Built America (History, Season 4B)
Deep Water Salvage (Weather Channel, Season 3)
Duck Family Treasure (Fox Nation, Season 2)

June 12:
Sins of the Father: River of Death (Investigation Discovery, Season 2)
Hey Yahoo (Game Show Network, new game show series)

June 13:
Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta (MTV, Season 11; moved from May 2; new network)
Why the Heck Did I Buy This House? (HGTV, new docuseries)

June 14:
The Wonder Years (ABC, Season 2)
Our Planet II (Netflix, new documentary series)
The Surrogacy (Netflix, new drama series)
The Full Monty (Disney+, new drama limited series)
Pupstruction (Disney Junior, Disney+, new animated series)
Temptation Island (USA Network, Season 8)
The Big D (USA Network, new competition series)
Save My Skin (TLC, Season 4)
Small Town Potential (HGTV, new docuseries)

June 15:
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (Paramount+, Season 2)
Black Mirror (Netflix, Season 6)
Dragons: The Nine Realms (Netflix, Season 6)
Swiping America (Max, new dating series)
Rap Battlefield (Max, Season 2)
Project Runway All-Stars (Bravo, new competition series)
Villains of Valley View (Disney Channel, Season 2)
Pretty Freekin Scary (Disney Channel, new comedy series)
60 Days In (A&E, Season 8)
Booked: First Day In (A&E, new docuseries)
Outchef’d (Food Network, Season 2)
Look Into My Eyes (Sundance TV, new documentary miniseries)
Peckham Mix (Dekkoo, new comedy series)

June 16:
The 50th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (CBS, live awards special)
Outlander (Starz, Season 7A)
Lovely Little Farm (Apple TV+, Season 2)
Morimoto’s Sushi Master (Roku Channel, new competition series)
The Cabin Chronicles (Magnolia Network, Season 3)
Hoffman Family Gold (Discovery, Season 2)

June 17:
AEW: Collision (Max, new wrestling series)
Extraordinary Birder with Christian Cooper (Nat Geo Wild, new docuseries)

June 18:
The Walking Dead: Dead City (AMC, new drama series)
The Righteous Gemstones (HBO, Season 3)
Endeavour (PBS, Season 9; final season)
The Great Food Truck Race: David vs. Goliath (Food Network, Season 16)
Beachside Brawl (Food Network, Season 2)
Fast: Home Rescue (Weather Channel, Season 1B)
Search Party with Brandon Jordan (Weather Channel, new docuseries)

June 19:
Not Quite Narwhal (Netflix, new animated series)
Black Pop: Celebrating the Power of Black Culture (E!, new documentary miniseries)
The Great American Recipe (PBS, Season 2)
Street Outlaws: Mega Cash Days (Discovery, Season 3)
Street Outlaws: After Hours (Discovery, new docuseries)

June 20:
FBI True (Paramountt+, Season 3)
Taggart (Ovation, Season 5)

June 21:
LA Fire & Rescue (NBC, new drama series)
Secret Invasion (Disney+, new drama series)
Extraordinary Birder with Christian Cooper (Disney+, new docuseries)
Break Point (Netflix, Season 1B)
Dr. Pimple Popper (TLC, Season 9B)
Save My Skin (TLC, Season 4)
Holmes Family Rescue (HGTV, Season 2)

June 22:
The Bear (Hulu, Season 2)
And Just Like That… (Max, Season 2)
Downey’s Dream Cars (Max, new docuseries)
Glamorous (Netflix, new drama series)
Let’s Get Divorced (Netflix, new dramedy series)
Skull Island (Netflix, new animated drama series)
Trippin’ with Anthony Anderson and Mama Doris (E!, new docuseries)
The Hunt for Salamander (Topic, Season 1 of Bulgarian drama series; U.S. premiere)
Members Only (Movie Academy’s YouTube channel, new interview miniseries)

June 23:
I’m a Virgo (Prime Video, new comedy series)
Swagger (Apple TV+, Season 2)
Special Ops: Lioness (Paramount+, new drama series)
Catching Killers (Netflix, Season 3)

June 24:
Love & Marriage: Detroit (OWN, new unscripted series)

June 26:
The Bachelorette (ABC, Season 20)
Claim to Fame (ABC, Season 2)
Cannes Confidential (Acorn TV, new drama series)

June 28:
Hijack (Apple TV+, new drama series)
Muscles & Mayhem: An Unauthorized Story of American Gladiators (Netflix, new documentary miniseries)
Grown-ish (Freeform, Season 6A; final season)
NHL Draft, Round 1 (ESPN/ESPN+, live sports special)

June 29:
The Chase (ABC, Season 3)
Generation Gap (ABC, Season 2)
The Witcher (Netflix, Season 3)
Ōoku: The Inner Chambers (Netflix, new anime series)
Warrior (Max, Season 3)
Ten Year Old Tom (Max, Season 2)
Secret Chef (Hulu, new competition series)
Christina on the Coast (HGTV, Season 4B)
Revealed (HGTV, new docuseries)
NHL Draft, Rounds 2-7 (NHL Network/ESPN+, live sports special)
Lace (AllBlk, Season 2)
The Real Wild West (Curiosity Stream, new documentary miniseries)

June 30:
Tom Clancy’s Jack Ryan (Prime Video, Season 4; final season)

July 1:
The Incredible Dr. Pol (Nat Geo Wild, Season 22
Buried in the Backyard (Oxygen, Season 5)
Lokar Car Show (MotorTrend, Season 11)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (Crunchyroll, Season 1A)

July 2:
Tough as Nails (CBS, Season 5)
Most Extreme Sharks (Disney+, new docuseries)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (Crunchyroll, Season 2)

July 3:
Unknown (Netflix, new docuseries)
Sweet Reincarnation (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)

July 4:
Shark Attack Files (National Geographic, Season 3)
Breaking Bread (Bloomberg Originals, new interview series)

July 5:
Back to 15 (Netflix, Season 2)
My Happy Marriage (Netflix, new docuseries)
Human Footprint (PBS, new docuseries)
Reborn as a Vending Machine, I Now Wander the Dungeon (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)
Undead Murder Farce (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)

July 6:
The Lincoln Lawyer (Netflix, Season 2)
Hart to Heart (Peacock, Season 3)
Barnwood Builders (Magnolia Network, Season 17)
Breaking the Ice (AllBlk, new docuseries)
My Adventures with Superman (Adult Swim, new animated shortform series)
Jujutsu Kaisen (Crunchyroll, Season 2)

July 7:
Moonshine (The CW, Season 2 of Canadian comedy series; U.S. premiere)
Family Law (The CW, Season 2 of Canadian comedy series; U.S. premiere)
The Ashley Madison Affair (Hulu, new documentary miniseries)
The Horror of Dolores Roach (Prime Video, new drama series)
Big Nate (Paramount+. Season 2)
Hack My Home (Netflix, new docuseries)
Crime Cam 24/7 (Fox Nation, new docuseries)

July 8:
Greatest Geek Year Ever: 1982 (The CW, new docuseries)
Never Have I Ever (Netflix, Season 4; final season)
VC Andrews (Lifetime, new drama limited series)
Capturing Home (Magnolia Network, Season 2)
Liar, Liar (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)

July 9:
Celebrity Family Feud (ABC, Season 10)
The Prank Panel (ABC, new prank show series)
Domina (MGM+, Season 2)
Last Call: When a Serial Killer Stalked Queer New York (HBO, new docuseries)
See It Loud: The History of Black Television (CNN, new docuseries)
Luann and Sonja: Welcome to Crappie Lake (Bravo, new unscripted series)
Running Wild with Bear Grylls: The Challenge (National Geographic, new competition series)
Best in Chow (A& E, new docuseries)
Deliciously Twisted Classics (A& E, new docuseries)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)

July 10:
The Ashley Madison Project (Hulu, new limited docuseries)
Miracle Workers: End Times (TBS, Season 4; moved from January 16)
Dark Marvels (History, new docuseries)
The Source with Kaitlan Collins (CNN, new nightly news series)
90 Day Fiancé: The Other Way (TLC, Season 5)
90 Day Fiancé Pillow Talk: The Other Way (TLC, Season 5)
BBQ Brawl (Food Network, Season 4)
BBQ USA (Food Network, Season 2)
Flip the Strip (HGTV, new docuseries)
Secrets of Playboy (A&E, Season 2)
Secrets of Miss America (A&E, new docuseries)
People Magazine Investigates (Investigation Discovery, Season 7)

July 11:
2023 MLB All-Star Game (Fox, live sports special)
Myth of the Zodiak Killer (Peacock, new docuseries)
Outdaughtered (TLC, Season 9)
Caught in the Act: Unfaithful (MTV, Season 2; new network)
Marty Music Guitar Academy (AXS TV, new instructional series)
High Speed Chase (Investigation Discovery, new docuseries)

July 12:
The Afterparty (Apple TV+, Season 2; moved from April 28)
Record of Ragnarok (Netflix, Season 1B)
Quarterback (Netflix, new docuseries)
Ana (Vix Premium, Season 3; final season)
Bungo Stray Dogs (Crunchyroll, Season 5)

July 13:
Full Circle (Max, new drama limited series)
Project Greenlight (Max, new competition series revival)
What We Do in the Shadows
(FX, Season 5)

July 14:
Foundation (Apple TV+, Season 2)
The Summer I Turned Pretty (Prime Video, Season 2)
Five Star Chef (Netflix, new competition series)
Goliath (Showtime, new documentary miniseries)

July 15:
Creamerie (Hulu, Season 2)

July 16:
The Chosen (The CW, Seasons 1-3 of drama series)
90 Day Fiancé UK (Max, Season 2)
The Real Housewives of New York City (Bravo, Season 14)
Zoë Bakes (Magnolia Network, Season 3)
Barbie Dreamhouse Challenge (HGTV, new competition series)

July 17:
Below Deck Down Under (Bravo, Season 2)
Command Z (Extension 755.com, new comedy series)

July 18:
Love Island USA (Peacock, Season 5)
Justified: City Primeval (FX, new drama limited series)
I Wanna Rock: The ’80s Metal Dream (Paramount+, new documentary miniseries)
Surf Girls Hawai’i (Prime Video, new docuseries)
America Outdoors with Baratunde Thurston (PBS, Season 2)
Southern Storytellers (PBS, new docuseries)
Dark Side of the 2000s (Vice, new docuseries)
Taggart (Ovation, Season 6)

July 19:
Teen Mom: The Next Chapter (MTV, Season 2)
Court Cam (A&E, Season 6)
My Strange Addiction (TLC, new docuseries)
A Body in the Basement (Investigation Discovery, new docuseries)
Motor Shed Squad (MotorTrend, new docuseries)

July 20:
Sweet Magnolias (Netflix, Season 3)
Supa Team 4 (Netflix, new animated series)
Superpowered: The DC Story (Max, new documentary miniseries)
Tacoma FD (TruTV, Season 4)
All the Queen’s Men (BET+, Season 3)

July 21:
Big RV Remix (Hulu, new docuseries)
Reptile Royalty (Roku Channel, new docuseries)
Zombies: The Re-Animated Series Shorts (Disney Channel, new animated comedy series)
Almost Paradise (Amazon Freevee, Season 2)
Minx (Starz, Season 2)
Praise Petey (Freeform, new animated comedy series)
Making Modern with Brooke & Brice (Magnolia Network, Season 3)
Love During Lockup (WEtv, Season 3)
Super Street Garage (MotorTrend, new docuseries)

July 22:
Established Home (Magnolia Network, Season 2)

July 23:
Renovation Resort Showdown (HGTV, new competition series)
Teenage Euthanasia (Adult Swim, Season 2)

July 24:
Son of a Critch (The CW, Season 1 of Canadian comedy series; U.S. premiere)
Children Ruin Everything (The CW, Season 3)
Futurama (Hulu, Season 11; returning after 10 years)
The Golden Boy (HBO, new documentary miniseries)
Dew Drop Diaries (Netflix Jr., new animated series)

July 25:
Sharks Unknown with Jasmin Graham (PBS Terra, new docuseries)

July 26:
The Great British Baking Show (Netflix, Season 7)
Baki Hanma (Netflix, Season 2)
The Hardy Boys (Hulu, Season 3; final season)
The Patrick Star Show (Nickelodeon, Season 2)
To Catch a Smuggler (National Geographic, Season 6)
My Strange Arrest (A&E, new docuseries)

July 27:
Twisted Metal (Peacock, new comedy series)
Harley Quinn (Max, Season 4)
The Croods Family Tree (Peacock, Season 7)
The Heiress and the Heist (Sundance Now/AMC+, new documentary miniseries)
Patterns (Dekkoo, new comedy series)

July 28:
Good Omens (Prime Video, Season 2)
How to Become a Cult Leader (Netflix, new docuseries)
Captain Fall (Netflix, new animated comedy series)
A Perfect Story (Netflix, new drama limited series)
The Tailor (Netflix, Season 2)
D.P. (Netflix, Season 2)
Heels (Starz, Season 2)
How To with John Wilson (HBO, Season 3; final season)
This Fool (Hulu, Season 2)
UFO Cowboys (Roku Channel, new docuseries)
The Paris Murders (PBS, Season 6)
Death in Paradise (Ovation, Season 9)
Time With… (YouTube, new docuseries)

July 30:
Dark Winds (AMC, Season 2)
When Calls the Heart (Hallmark Channel, Season 10)
Naked and Afraid Castaways (Discovery, new competition series)
Survive the Raft (Discovery, new competition series)
Air Disasters (Smithsonian Channel, Season 20)
How Did They Fix That (Smithsonian Channel, Season 2)

July 31:
Breeders (FX, Season 4; final season)
Bastard!! – Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy (Netflix, Season 2)
Lil Jon Wants to Do What? (Discovery+, Season 2)
Summer Camp Island (Cartoon Network, Season 6)
Rewind the ’90s (National Geographic, new docuseries)
Mother, May I Murder? (Investigation Discovery, new docuseries)

August 1:
Bering Sea Gold (Discovery, Season 16)
Star Stories (TheGrio, new docuseries)

August 2:
Big Brother (CBS, Season 25)
Physical (Apple TV+, Season 3; final season)
Star Wars: Young Jedi Adventures (Disney+, Season
Guns & Gulaabs (Netflix, new drama series)
Reservation Dogs (FX, Season 3)
Exhibition X (Discovery, Season 6)
Does Murder Sleep? (Investigation Discovery, new docuseries)

August 3:
The Lincoln Lawyer (Netflix, Season 2B)
Heartstopper (Netflix, Season 2)
Choona (Netflix, new drama series)
The Last Hours of Mario Biondo (Netflix, new docuseries)
Demons and Saviors (Hulu, documentary miniseries)
Jersey Shore Family Vacation (MTV, Season 6B)
Botched (E!, Season 8)
Wrongly Accused (Sundance Now, new docuseries)

August 4:
Secret Celebrity Renovation (CBS, Season 3; moved from July 28)
The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart (Prime Video, new drama series)
Fatal Seduction (Netflix, Season 2)
The Big Nailed It Baking Show (Netflix, new competition series)
The Hunt for Veerappan (Netflix, new docuseries)
The Marriage Pact (Roku Channel, new unscripted series)
Witness to Murder: Digital Evidence (A&E, new docuseries)
Women on Death Row (A&E, new docuseries)
Runs Good (MotorTrend, Season 2)

August 5:
Great Chocolate Showdown (The CW, Season 4)
Recipe for Disaster (The CW, new competition series)
The Wild Sides (BBC America, new documentary miniseries)
Beyond the Headlines (Lifetime, new docuseries)
Johnson (Bounce, Season 3)

August 6:
The Chi (Showtime, Season 6)
Winning Time: The Rise of the Lakers Dynasty (HBO, Season 2)
Worst Cooks in America (Food Network, Season 26)
Heartland (UPtv, Season 16)
Design Down Under (Magnolia Network, new docuseries)
Big Sky Kitchen with Eduardo Garcia (Magnolia Network, Season 2)
Evil Lives Here (Investigation Discovery, Season 14)

August 7:
Gabby’s Dollhouse (Netflix, Season 8)
Ugliest House in America (HGTV, Season 4)
#TextMeWhenYouGetHome (Lifetime, Season 2)
Meet, Marry, Murder (Lifetime, Season 4B)
Master Minds (GSN, season 4)
Sins of the City (TV One, Season 4)

August 8:
Only Murders in the Building (Hulu, Season 3)

August 9:
Superfan (CBS, new game show series)
High School Musical The Musical: The Series (Disney+, Season 4; final season)
Strange Planet (Apple TV+, new animated adult comedy series)

August 10:
The Challenge: USA (CBS, Season 2)
Fight to Survive (The CW, new competition series)
Painkiller (Netflix, new drama limited series)
Mech Cadets (Netflix, new animated series)
Alone Australia (History, new docuseries)

August 11:
Down for Love (Netflix new unscripted series)
Un Millón de Gracias (Roku Channel, new unscripted series
PAW Patrol: Moto Pups (Paramount+, new animated limited series)
Men in Kilts: A Roadtrip with Sam and Graham (Starz, Season 2)
My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV, Season 14B)
Dicte (PBS, Season 2)
Death in Paradise (Oxygen, Season 10)

August 12:
Behind Your Touch (Netflix, new drama series)
Hip Hop Treasures (A&E, new docuseries)
King of BBQ (A&E, new docuseries)
Fourwheeler (MotorTrend, new docuseries)

August 13:
Billions (Showtime, Season 7; final season)
Telemarketers (HBO, new documentary miniseries)

August 14:
Solar Opposites (Hulu, Season 4)
90 Days: The Last Resort (TLC, new docuseries)
Love & Hip Hop: Miami (VH!, Season 5)
Artist to Icon (Ovation, new docuseries)

August 15:
Pawn Stars (History, Season 21B)
Good Bones (HGTV, Season 8; final season)
What’s Wrong with That House? (HGTV, new docuseries)
Taggart (Ovation, Season 8)
The Love Experiment (MTV, new dating series)

August 16:
Depp v Heard (Netflix, new docuseries)
The Chosen One (Netflix, new drama series)
At Home with the Furys (Netflix, new unscripted series)
Battle of the Decades (Food Network, new competition series)
Disney Junior Wonderful World of Songs (Disney Junior, new children’s series)

August 17:
The Upshaws (Netflix, Season 4)
Killing It (Peacock, Season 2)
Cold Case Files: DNA Speaks (Hulu, new docuseries)

August 18:
Harlan Coben’s Shelter (Prime Video, new drama series)
Honest Renovations (Roku Channel, new docuseries)
Time of Essence (OWN, new documentary miniseries)

August 20:
The Winter King (MGM+, new drama series)
San Francisco Sounds: A Place in Time (MGM+, new documentary miniseries)
Sister Wives (TLC, Season 18)

August 21:
Secrets of Penthouse (A&E, new docuseries)

August 22:
Star Wars: Ahsoka (Disney+, new drama series)
Bobby’s Triple Threat (Food Network, Season 2)

August 23:
Invasion (Apple TV+, Season 2)
The Ultimatum: Marry or Move On (Netflix, Season 2)
Destined with You (Netflix, new Korean drama series)
Bargain Block (HGTV, Season 3)

August 24:
Who Is Erin Carter? (Netflix, new drama limited series)
Mountain Men (History, Season 12)
Zatima (BET+, Season 2)
Toya & Reginae (AllBlk, new unscripted series)

August 25:
Wanted: The Escape of Carlos Ghosn (Apple TV+, new docuseries

August 28:
The Conversations Project (Hulu, new unscripted series)
Princess Power (Netflix, Season 2)
Once Upon a Time in Northern Ireland (PBS, Season 1 of British docuseries)
People Magazine Presents: Crimes of the 2000s (Investigation Discovery, new docuseries)
The Chelsea Detective (Acorn TV, Season 2 of British drama series)
The Museum (BritBox, Season 2 of British drama series)

August 29:
Risqué Business: Taiwan (Netflix, new docuseries)
Mysteries of the Abandoned: Hidden America (Discovery, Season 2)
The Curious Chef (Tastemade, Season 2)

August 30:
Heart of Invictus (Netflix, new docuseries)
Archer (FXX, Season 14; final season)
Expedition Bigfoot (Discovery, Season 4)

August 31:
One Piece (Netflix, new drama series)
Spellbound (Hulu, new drama series)
Adventure Time: Fionna and Cake (Max, new animated series)

September 1:
The Wheel of Time (Prime Video, Season 2)
Disenchantment (Netflix, Season 5; final season)
Power Book IV: Force (Starz, Season 2)
Designed Defined (Magnolia Network, new docuseries)

September 3:
Masterpiece: Unforgotten (PBS, Season 5)
Masterpiece: Van der Valk (PBS, Season 3)
Professor T (PBS, Season 2)
Ancient Empires (History, new documentary miniseries)

September 4:
Silverpoint (BYUtv, Season 2)

September 5:
Inside the NFL (The CW, Season 47; new network)
One Shot: Overtime Elite (Prime Video, new docuseries)
The Real Housewives of Salt Lake City (Bravo, Season 4)
My Big Fat Fabulous Life (TLC, Season 11)
Welcome to Plathville (TLC, Season 5)
The View (Syndicated, Season 27)
Tamron Hall (Syndicated, Season 5)
Up & Adams (FanDuel TV, Season 2)

September 6:
FC Barcelona: A New Era (Prime Video, Season 2)
Predators (Netflix, new docuseries)
Reporting for Duty (Netflix, new comedy series)
Tahir’s House (Netflix, new drama series)
Infamy (Netflix, new drama series)
6ixtynin9 The Series (Netflix, new Thai-language drama series)
I Am Groot (Disney+, Season 2)
Never Let Him Go (Hulu, new documentary miniseries)
Evolution Earth (PBS, new docuseries)
America Outdoors with Baratunde Thurston (PBS, Season 2)
Nightwatch (A&E, Season 7)
Young Dylan (Nickelodeon, Season 4)
NFL Slimetime (Nickelodeon, Season 4)
America Outdoors with Baratunde Thurston (PBS, Season 2)
Bollywed (Fuse, new unscripted series)
Crime Scene Confidential (Investigation Discovery/Max, Season 2)
Worth the Hype (Tastemade, new docuseries)

September 7:
NFL Kickoff Game (NBC, live sports event)
Virgin River (Netflix, Season 5)
Top Boy (Netflix, Season 3; final season)
Kung Fu Panda (Netflix, Season 3)
Gamera Rebirth (Netflix, new animated comedy series)
Dear Child (Netflix, new drama limited series)
Star Trek: Lower Decks (Paramount+, Season 4)
The Dead Files (Travel Channel/Max, Season 12B)
Ride with Norman Reedus (AMC+, Season 6)
Emeril Tailgates (Roku Channel, Season 2)

September 8:
The Changeling (Apple TV+, new drama series)
Cousin Sal’s Winning Weekend (FanDuel TV, new sports gambling series)

September 9:
Tiny Toons Looniversity (Cartoon Network/Max, new animated series)

September 10:
Football Night in America (NBC, Season 18)
Sunday Night Football (NBC, Season 37)
The Masked Singer (Fox, Season 10; moved from September 27)
The Walking Dead: Daryl Dixon (AMC, new drama series)
The Ride with Norman Reedus (AMC, Season 6)
Ringer Wise Guys (FanDuel TV, new NFL pregame show)
Kamp Solutions (EarthxTV, new docuseries)

September 11:
Monday Night Football (ESPN, Season 54)
Mathis Court with Judge Mathis (Syndication, new courtroom series)
Justice for the People with Judge Milian (Syndication, new courtroom series)
Equal Justice With Judge Eboni K. Williams (Syndication, new courtroom series)
Cutlers Court (Syndication, new courtroom series)
People Puzzler (Syndication, new game show series)

September 12:
The Swarm (The CW, Season 1 of German drama series; moved from September 5)
2023 MTV Video Music Awards (MTV/VH1/Logo/others, live awards special)
Welcome to Wrexham (FX, Season 2)
Football Must Go On (Paramount+, new docuseries)
Michelle Wolf: It’s Great to Be Here (Netflix, new stand-up miniseries)
Niiice Shot with Stephen Curry (Golf Channel, new docuseries)
Taggart (Ovation, Season 10)
The Fall of the House of Murdaugh (Fox Nation, new documentary miniseries)
The Killer Interview with Piers Morgan (Fox Nation, new docuseries)

September 13:
The Morning Show (Apple TV+, Season 3)
The Other Black Girl (Hulu, new comedy series)
Wrestlers (Netflix, new docuseries)
Class Act (Netflix, new drama series)
Bombay My Beloved (Prime Video, new drama series)
Animals Up Close with Bertie Gregory (Disney+, new documentary series)
Assisted Living (BET, Season 4B)
Caught in the Net (Investigation Discovery, Season 2)

September 14:
Big Brother (CBS, Season 25B)
Buddy Games (CBS, new competition series)
Thursday Night Football (Prime Video, Season 18)
F#cking Social Media (Prime Video, new comedy series)
Killer Coaster (Prime Video, new drama series)
Written in the Stars (Prime Video, new docuseries)
Barbie: A Touch of Magic (Netflix, new animated series)
Dragons: The Nine Realms (Netflix, Season 7)
Thursday’s Widows (Netflix, new drama series)
Southern Charm (Bravo, Season 9)
No Demo Reno (HGTV, Season 3)
A la Carte (AllBlk, Season 2)

September 15:
Wilderness (Prime Video, new drama series)

September 16:
48 Hours (CBS, Season 36)
All Rise (OWN, Season 4; final season)
Love & Marriage: Huntsville (OWN, Season 6B)
WOW – Women Of Wrestling (Syndication, Season 2)

September 17:
60 Minutes (CBS, Season 56)
Yellowstone (CBS, Season 1 of Paramount Network series)
Psycho: The Lost Tapes of Ed Gein (MGM+, new docuseries)
The Gold (Showtime, Season 1 of British drama series; U.S. premiere)
Relative Race (BYUtv, Season 12)

September 18:
Neighbours (Amazon Freevee, new drama series revival)
Sherri (Syndication, Season 2)
My Son Jeffrey: The Dahmer Family Tapes (Fox Nation, new docuseries)

September 19:
Celebrity Name That Tune (Fox, Season 3)
I Can See Your Voice (Fox, Season 3)
Thurston (PBS, Season 2)
Becoming Frida Kahlo (PBS, new docuseries)

September 20:
American Horror Story (FX, Season 12)
The Super Models (Apple TV+, new docuseries)
Murtaugh Murders: A Southern Scandal (Netflix, Season 2)
Hard Broken (Netflix, new drama series)
The D’Amelio Show (Hulu, Season 3)
Skin in the Game with Dr. Ibram X. Kendi (ESPN+, new docuseries)
Naked Attraction (Discovery+, new dating series)
Thick Skin (Sundance Now/AMC+, new docuseries)
Roadworthy Rescues (MotorTrend, Season 2)
Faster with Newbern and Cotton (MotorTrend, new docuseries)

September 21:
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS, Season 37)
Sex Education (Netflix, Season 4; final season)
Young Love (Max, new animated series)
All Star Shore (MTV, Season 2)
Struggle Meals (Tastemade, Season 9)

September 22:
The Continental: From the World of John Wick (Peacock, new drama miniseries)
Still Up (Apple TV+, new comedy series)
DeadlockedHow America Shaped the Supreme Court (Showtime, new documentary miniseries)
Major League Pickleball (AXS TV, Season 2)

September 24:
Krapopolis (Fox, new animated comedy series)
The Mightiest (Smithsonian Channel, new docuseries)

September 25:
The Voice (NBC, Season 24)
The Irrational (NBC, new drama series)
Kitchen Nightmares (Fox, Season 8; returning after nine years)
Special Forces: World’s Toughest Test (Fox, Season 2)
Let’s Make a Deal (CBS, Season 60)
The Price Is Right (CBS, Season 52)
Street Somm (Tastemade, new docuseries)

September 26:
Dancing with the Stars (ABC, Season 32; new network)
Celebrity Family Feud (ABC, Season 9)
Savior Complex (Max, new documentary miniseries)

Best of Deadline

Sign up for Deadline's Newsletter. For the latest news, follow us on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram.

Click here to read the full article.